High Commission of Malaysia Immigration Department 52, Bedford Row, WC1R 4LR London Main : +44 203 9316199

Additional Information


1.    Passport validity should not be less than 18 months.


2.    Entry into Malaysia was in accordance with the Immigration Act 1959/63, Passport Act                1966 and Immigration Regulations 1963.

a. Possess a valid visa (where required)

b. Dual citizenship is not recognised in Malaysia.


3.     Age

No age limit


4.     Salary and Expatriate post period

 A minimum salary of RM5000.00 and above and at least 2 years’ employment contract.