(Updated on 21/06/2018)


1.



All Visitors from Cameroon, Central African Republic,  Colombia, Congo Republic, Congo Democratic and Cote D’ivoire  MUST ENTER Malaysia via KLIA, Bayan Lepas Pulau Pinang, Senai,  Kota Kinabalu or Kucing Airports only. Visitors from the countries that doesn't need VISA can enter from any entry point in Malaysia



2.



Visitors that require Visa MUST obtain Visa / Permit at the nearest Malaysian Embassies / Consulates before entering Malaysia.



3.







a)



Posses confirm RETURN air ticket back to country of origin or current residing country or posses visa and confirm air ticket to country of onward destination.






b)








ii- Conditions for Visa With Reference (VWR):






a)



This visa is issued for those traveling on Professional Visit Pass, Student, Work Permit, business and etc  or investment only.






b)



Trip MUST be sponsored by a local high level individual or a local business company which invites them to Malaysia (the sponsoring company need to be well established and is required to submit copies of Form 9, 24 and 49 to the Immigration Department of Malaysia).






c)



The sponsor MUST deposit RM 2000.00 per person to the Immigration Department of Malaysia as a security deposit.






d)



Visitors will be given a maximum 30 days of stay with no extension allowed.



  5.



Extension of Social/Business pass is not allowed unless approved by the Director General or Deputy Director General of the Immigration Department of Malaysia.


Country

No Visa /

Entry Permit

Required


VISA REQUIRED

Entry with Visa / Permit apply through any Malaysian Representative Overseas


Visa for Professional Visit Pass, Student or Musician and etc with Reference

On Arrival

Extension

P.I.M

Tarikh

Length of Stay

Extension


Extension

CAMEROON  (Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate Required)


VISA REQUIRED



Pek 19/2002 bth 14/08/2002


14 days


Only by air

0

 DIPLOMATIK/OFFICIAL CAMEROON (Official Letter required)

14 days

Pek 19/2002 bth 14/08/2002

-


-

-

 CAMBODIA

30 days




60 days


60 days

4 bln

  CANADA

90 days

60 days



-

-

-

-

  CAPE VERDE

30 days

Pek 19/2002 bth 14/08/2002

14 days


30 days

-

  CAYMAN ISLANDS

60 days

-




-

-

-

CENTRAL AFRICAN REP*UBLIC (Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate Required)

VISA REQUIRED


Only by air


14 days

Pek 19/2002 bth 14.08.2002

  CHAD (Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate Required)


30 days

Pek 19/2002 bth 14/08/2002

-

-

-

-

  CHILE

30 days








  CHINA

VISA REQUIRED

Visa on arrival facility is available for Chinese/Indian passport holder who come from the third country i.e. Singapore, Indonesia and Thailand only and must have a valid  visa to return to those countries. Priority will be given for those tourist who come with family or group, and also for business and investor purposes.

The visitor must possessed a return ticket to the third countries (Singapore, Indonesia or Thailand) and minimum of USD $1,000.00 is available to be shown on demand. Length of stay is not more than 7 days every entry and no extension. Entry only by air via main airport (KLIA, KLIA2, Bayan Lepas-Pulau Pinang, Senai-Johor, Kota Kinabalu-Sabah, Kucing-Sarawak and via Road through Kompleks Sultan Abu Bakar (KSAB)-Johor Bahru.

Visa Fees is  USD100.00

30 days





















e-Visa


  China (Diplomatic,  Official & Services)



30 days


Pek 12/2011 bth 08/04/2011





  China Public Affairs



30 days


Pek 01/2016 bth 01/12/2016



01.12.2016 Hingga 31.12.2017

 COLOMBIA*  (Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate Required)


VISA REQUIRED


Only by air

14 days

Pek 06/2004 bth 07.05.2004

  Comoros

30 days

-



14 days

Pek 19/2002 bth 14.08.2002

 CONGO REPUBLIC*  (Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate Required)


VISA REQUIRED


Only by air

14 days

Pek 19/2002 bth 14.08.2002

Congo Democratic Republic*  (Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate Required)


VISA REQUIRED


Only by air

14 days

Pek 19/2002 bth 14.08.2002

  COOK ISLAND

60 days

-




-

-

-

COSTA RICA

30 days




60 days


90 days


COTE D’IVOIRE / IVORY COAST (Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate Required)


VISA REQUIRED


Only by air

14  days

Pek 19/2002 bth 14.08.2002

  CROATIA

90 days




90 days

Pek 10/1996 bth 09.09.1996

  CUBA

90 days

-



90 days

Pek 10/1996 bth 09.09.1996

  CYPRUS

90 days

-




Pek 31/2006 bth 29.08.2006

  CZECH REPUBLIC

90 days




90 days




Pek_2015-Bil8-VisaOnArrival-China

Entry Via Airport 1. KLIA or KLIA 2 - Kuala Lumpur 2. Bayan Lepas - Pulau Pinang 3. Sultan Ismail Senai - Johor 4. Kota Kinabalu - Sabah 5. Kucing - Sarawak  Entry by Road 1. Kompleks Sultan Abu Bakar (KSAB) -     Johor Baharu only