(Updated on 06/01/2016)

Country

No Visa /

Entry Permit

Required



VISA REQUIRED

Entry with Visa / Permit apply through any Malaysian Representative Overseas


Visa for Professional Visit Pass, Student or Musician and etc with Reference

On Arrival

Extension

l


Length of Stay

Extension


Extension

  PAKISTAN

VISA REQUIRED

-



30 days

-

60 Days

-

PALAU

30 days








PALESTINE (GREEN)

30 days








  PALESTINE (T/DOC, BLUE)

VISA REQUIRED

0



14 Days




  PANAMA (Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate Required)

30 days

-



60 days


60 days


  PAPUA NEW GUINEA

30 days




-

-

-

-

  PARAGUAY

90 days

-



60 days


60 days


  PERU (Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate Required)

90 days

-



90 days


90 days


  PHILIPPINES

30 days

-



90 days


90 days


PITCAIR & HENDERSON

60 days








  POLAND

90 days

-



90 days


90 days


  PORTUGAL

90 days

-



-

-

-

-

  PORTUGAL CI

VISA REQUIRED





14 Days




60 days



PUERTO RICO

30 days









1.



Visitors from the countries that doesn't need VISA can enter from any entry point in Malaysia



2.



Visitors that require Visa MUST obtain Visa / Permit at the nearest Malaysian Embassies / Consulates before entering Malaysia.





3.








a)



Posses confirm RETURN air ticket back to country of origin or current residing country or posses visa and confirm air ticket to country of onward destination.






b)
















ii- Conditions for Visa With Reference (VWR):






a)



This visa is issued for those traveling on Professional Visit Pass, Student, Work Permit, business and etc  or investment only.






b)



Trip MUST be sponsored by a local high level individual or a local business company which invites them to Malaysia (the sponsoring company need to be well established and is required to submit copies of Form 9, 24 and 49 to the Immigration Department of Malaysia).






c)



The sponsor MUST deposit RM 2000.00 per person to the Immigration Department of Malaysia as a security deposit.






d)



Visitors will be given a maximum 30 days of stay with no extension allowed.



  5.



Extension of Social/Business pass is not allowed unless approved by the Director General or Deputy Director General of the Immigration Department of Malaysia.