(Updated on 06/01/2016)

Country

No Visa /

Entry Permit

Required



VISA REQUIRED

Entry with Visa / Permit apply through any Malaysian Representative Overseas


Visa for Professional Visit Pass, Student or Musician and etc with Reference

On Arrival

Extension



Length of Stay

Extension


Extension

  TAJIKISTAN

30 days

-



60 days


60 days


  TAIWAN***

30 days

Pekeliling Bil.7 Tahun 2015
Extension Not Allowed
Possesed enough fund to support themselve during holiday



30  days without visa from any point of entry -  only applicable for ordinary Taiwanese passport only  . For Diplomatic and Official Taiwanese Passport holders please apply Visa before visiting Malaysia

  TANZANIA (Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate Required)

30 Days




0

-

-

-

  THAILAND

30 days

-



90 days


90 days


 TIMOR LASTE

30 days

-



60 days


60 days



  TOGO (Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate Required)


30 Days




-

-

-

-

 TOKELAU

30 Days




-

-

-

-

  TONGA

30 Days




-

-

-

-

  TRINIDAD &   TOBAGO

30 Days




-

-

-

-

 TRISTAN DU   CUUKA

60 Days








  ANY TRAVEL   DOCUMENT

VISA REQUIRED

-

-

-

30 Days

Single Entry Only


Entering Malaysia Via KLIA, LCCT, LTA Sultan Ismail Senai Johor Baharu / LTA Pulau Pinang / LTA Langkawi / LTA Kota Kinabalu / LTA Kucing, Bangunan Sultan Iskandar dan Kompleks Sultan Abu Bakar, Tanjung Kupang, Johor Baharu.

  TUNISIA

90 days

-



90 days


60 days


 TURKEMENISTAN

90 days

-



90 days


90 days


  TURKEY

90 days

-



90 days


90 days


  TURKS & CAICOS

60 Days








  TUVALU

30 Days




-

-

-

0


1.



Visitors from the countries that doesn't need VISA can enter from any entry point in Malaysia



2.



Visitors that require Visa MUST obtain Visa / Permit at the nearest Malaysian Embassies / Consulates before entering Malaysia.



3.



*** TAIWAN Passport (Ordinary Passport Holders Only - No VISA for 15 Days ) - Valid from any point of entry into Malaysia.





a)



Posses confirm RETURN air ticket back to country of origin or current residing country or posses visa and confirm air ticket to country of onward destination.






ii- Conditions for Visa With Reference (VWR):






a)



This visa is issued for those travelling on Professional Visit Pass, Student, Work Permit, business and etc  or investment only.






b)



Trip MUST be sponsored by a local high level individual or a local business company which invites them to Malaysia (the sponsoring company need to be well established and is required to submit copies of Form 9, 24 and 49 to the Immigration Department of Malaysia).






c)



The sponsor MUST deposit RM 2000.00 per person to the Immigration Department of Malaysia as a security deposit.






d)



Visitors will be given a maximum 30 days of stay with no extension allowed.



  5.



Extension of Social/Business pass is not allowed unless approved by the Director General or Deputy Director General of the Immigration Department of Malaysia.